Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Thailand · Rhinoplasty

Nose Implant in Thailand

Hospitals, clinics and medical centers in Thailand offering Nose Implant.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligation

Price at a glance · all types

US$ · updated Mar 2012
Alarplasty$300–$900
$0$2,500$5,000

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +238,000patients assisted
  • +2,310medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for this type of rhinoplasty in Thailand.

On requestQuoted per case
17 hospitalsList Rhinoplasty
3 typesOf rhinoplasty

Nose Implant in Thailand is priced per case; 17 hospitals in Thailand list Rhinoplasty. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

About this procedure

A type of rhinoplasty. Read the full description of rhinoplasty.

About Procedure

Key facts to plan your treatment: how long it takes, your hospital stay, anaesthesia, risks and recovery.

Duration of surgery/treatment
1-3 hours

For rhinoplasty in general

Days admitted
0 - 1 days

For rhinoplasty in general

Anesthesia
General anaesthesia

For rhinoplasty in general

Recovery
- Return to work after: 1-2 weeks
- Severe exercise is possible after: 2-3 weeks
- Complete disappearance of swellings after: 2 months
- Final form of the nose after: 1 year.

For rhinoplasty in general

Risks
Irregularities that may require revision surgery.

For rhinoplasty in general

After care
- First 48 hours: there is a tampon in the nose.
- First week: nose plaster is used.
- Second week: nose bandage is used.

For rhinoplasty in general

Hospitals in Thailand offering Rhinoplasty

These hospitals list Rhinoplasty in Thailand; ask any of them to quote Nose Implant for your case. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 17 hospitals
Bumrungrad Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The plastic surgery center at Bumrungrad hospital has over 25 plastic and cosmetic surgeons, performing a few thousand surgeries per year. All common cosmetic surgery procedures are available at Bumrungrad.

DoctorsPNDr. Preeyaphas NilubolTBDr. Tongtip BongsadadtView all 30
PricesRHNO 1.1 Augmentation Rhinoplasty (Excluding Rhinoplasty Implant) -Day $910RHNO 2.1 Open Rhinoplasty Package $4,900
Published prices from
$910
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A JCI accredited hospital with a 225 in-patient bed capacity which offers a wide range of medical services. Services for international patients include aesthetic procedures and cosmetic surgery.

DoctorsAPAssist. Prof. Nond RojvachiranondaBSDr. Bhumsak SaksriView all 6
PricesRhinoplasty upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Vejthani Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

Vejthani is a 500 bed private hospital that serves international patients from over 40 countries annually. The hospital has all necessary services to accomodate medical tourists.

DoctorsSLDr. Siripong LuxkanavongSJDr. Sirachai JindarakView all 3
PricesAlar Reduction $365 – $460Remove Silicone : Nose $365 – $460Remove Silicone and Revision Rhinoplasty $920 – $1,070Rhinoplasty Augmentation $730 – $920Rhinoplasty Reduction and Reshaping $2,000 – $2,150
Published prices from
$365
Phuket International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Phuket, Thailand

Phuket International Aesthetic Center (PIAC) is a partnership bringing together some of Thailand’s leading Plastic Surgeons and Phuket International Hospital - one of Phuket’s largest private hospital’s.

DoctorsSKDr. Sanguan KunapornVTDr. Veerawat TirananmongkolView all 3
PricesAlarplasty $365Augmentation rhinoplasty $490Augmentation rhinoplasty & alarplasty $800Reduction rhinoplasty $4,600
Published prices from
$365
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

PricesRhinoplasty $760 – $920Nose Implant $520
Published prices from
$520
Mission Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
Thai Hospital Accreditation (HA) markThai HAPrice on request

This general hospital in Bangkok offers a full range of services including Cosmetic Surgery. It has been accredited by the Hospital Accreditation Thailand and has been serving patients for more than 70 years.

DoctorsRWDr. Ruch WongtrungkapunMLDr. Montien Lueprapai
PricesRhinoplasty upon requestAlarplasty upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Neo Plastic Surgery Center — photoPlastic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

The Neo Plastic Surgery Center established in 1997, is set in its own grounds with delightful opposite a lake and park. Once inside you will be impressed with the warmth of your welcome.

DoctorsBSDr. Bhumsak Saksri
PricesAlar base reduction $500Nose hump removal $800 – $3,000Incompetent internal nasal valve correction $800Nasal shorthening $800Posttraumatic crooked nose correction $3,500Septoplasty $800 – $2,000view all
Published prices from
$500
Dr. Chettawut — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand
Price on request

One of the most renowned clinics in Bangkok for sex reassignment, offering a wide range of sex change procedures as well as common plastic surgeries.

DoctorsCTDr. Chettawut Tulayaphanich, M.D.
PricesRhinoplasty upon request
Price
Contact for quote

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare quotes for Nose Implant?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation