Skip to hospitals

Cosmetic Surgery care in Thailand

Rhinoplasty in Thailand

Hospitals, clinics and plastic surgeons in Thailand performing Rhinoplasty.

✓ Listed hospitals✓ Free consultation✓ No obligationFrom $300
A surgeon demonstrating nasal structure adjustments to a patient on a monitor.

Trusted by

  • +22 millionusers
  • +238,000patients assisted
  • +2,310medical centers
  • +18years of experience in medical tourism

At a glance

Key planning information for rhinoplasty in Thailand.

$300 fromLowest listed price
1–3 hrsProcedure time
0–1 daysHospital stay
17 hospitalsList rhinoplasty

Rhinoplasty in Thailand is listed from US$300 to US$5,000 at 17 hospitals. The operation takes 1 to 3 hours, with 0 to 1 days in hospital. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

Prices last updated Mar 2012

Cost of Rhinoplasty in Thailand

Table of prices by type of procedure, in US$. Each hospital quotes its own price for your case.

ProcedureMinimum priceMaximum price
Alarplasty$300$900
Rhinoplasty (Nose Reduction)$1,600$5,000
Price starting from $300 up to $5,000 · last updated Mar 2012.Final prices are quoted by each hospital

Hospitals and clinics offering Rhinoplasty in Thailand

Rhinoplasty is listed by 17 hospitals in Thailand. The order reshuffles every hour so each gets equal exposure.

Showing 1–10 of 17 hospitals
Bumrungrad Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The plastic surgery center at Bumrungrad hospital has over 25 plastic and cosmetic surgeons, performing a few thousand surgeries per year. All common cosmetic surgery procedures are available at Bumrungrad.

DoctorsPNDr. Preeyaphas NilubolTBDr. Tongtip BongsadadtView all 30
PricesRHNO 1.1 Augmentation Rhinoplasty (Excluding Rhinoplasty Implant) -Day $910RHNO 2.1 Open Rhinoplasty Package $4,900
Published prices from
$910
BNH Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
JCI Gold Seal of ApprovalJCIISO 9001:2015 certified hospital sealISOPrice on request

A JCI accredited hospital with a 225 in-patient bed capacity which offers a wide range of medical services. Services for international patients include aesthetic procedures and cosmetic surgery.

DoctorsAPAssist. Prof. Nond RojvachiranondaBSDr. Bhumsak SaksriView all 6
PricesRhinoplasty upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Mission Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand
Thai Hospital Accreditation (HA) markThai HAPrice on request

This general hospital in Bangkok offers a full range of services including Cosmetic Surgery. It has been accredited by the Hospital Accreditation Thailand and has been serving patients for more than 70 years.

DoctorsRWDr. Ruch WongtrungkapunMLDr. Montien Lueprapai
PricesRhinoplasty upon requestAlarplasty upon request
Price
Contact for quote
Chaophya Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

The Chaophya Hospital is a JCI accredited, tertiary private hospital in Bangkok, Thailand, which has been in operation since 1991. It has an international department which offers a comprehensive range of supporting services to foreign patients.

PricesRhinoplasty $760 – $920Nose Implant $520
Published prices from
$520
Vejthani Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Bangkok, Thailand

Vejthani is a 500 bed private hospital that serves international patients from over 40 countries annually. The hospital has all necessary services to accomodate medical tourists.

DoctorsSLDr. Siripong LuxkanavongSJDr. Sirachai JindarakView all 3
PricesAlar Reduction $365 – $460Remove Silicone : Nose $365 – $460Remove Silicone and Revision Rhinoplasty $920 – $1,070Rhinoplasty Augmentation $730 – $920Rhinoplasty Reduction and Reshaping $2,000 – $2,150
Published prices from
$365
Phuket International Hospital — photoPrivate Hospital
Phuket, Thailand

Phuket International Aesthetic Center (PIAC) is a partnership bringing together some of Thailand’s leading Plastic Surgeons and Phuket International Hospital - one of Phuket’s largest private hospital’s.

DoctorsSKDr. Sanguan KunapornVTDr. Veerawat TirananmongkolView all 3
PricesAlarplasty $365Augmentation rhinoplasty $490Augmentation rhinoplasty & alarplasty $800Reduction rhinoplasty $4,600
Published prices from
$365
Neo Plastic Surgery Center — photoPlastic Surgery Clinic
Bangkok, Thailand

The Neo Plastic Surgery Center established in 1997, is set in its own grounds with delightful opposite a lake and park. Once inside you will be impressed with the warmth of your welcome.

DoctorsBSDr. Bhumsak Saksri
PricesAlar base reduction $500Nose hump removal $800 – $3,000Incompetent internal nasal valve correction $800Nasal shorthening $800Posttraumatic crooked nose correction $3,500Septoplasty $800 – $2,000view all
Published prices from
$500
Dr. V Cosmetic Surgical Rejuvenation — photoCosmetic Surgery Clinic
Phuket, Thailand

Being one of the few aesthetic centres in Phuket, Dr. V. Cosmetic offers a full range of facial and body care treatments specifically intended to combat aging and promote rejuvenation. The centre serves international and local patients.

DoctorsVTDr. Veerawat Tirananmongkol, M.D
PricesAlarplasty $490Nose Reduction surgery $1,950 – $4,900
Published prices from
$490

Description of Rhinoplasty:

What is Rhinoplasty?
Rhinoplasty (nose plastic surgery) is a procedure to reshape the nose, making it smaller or bigger as desired.
Rhinoplasty is usually done for cosmetic reasons, in order to improve the symetrics and aesthetics of the face.
According to the American Society for Aesthetic Plastic Surgery, Rhinoplasty is the 6th most popular cosmetic surgery procedure in the United States (2008 stats).

About Rhinoplasty

Key facts to plan your treatment: how long it takes, your hospital stay, anaesthesia, risks and recovery.

Duration of surgery/treatment
1-3 hours
Days admitted
0 - 1 days
Anesthesia
General anaesthesia
Recovery
- Return to work after: 1-2 weeks
- Severe exercise is possible after: 2-3 weeks
- Complete disappearance of swellings after: 2 months
- Final form of the nose after: 1 year.
Risks
Irregularities that may require revision surgery.
After care
- First 48 hours: there is a tampon in the nose.
- First week: nose plaster is used.
- Second week: nose bandage is used.

Patient reviews

Reviews coming soon.

Common questions

Frequently asked questions

Have a question? Get a free consultation.

Ready to compare rhinoplasty hospitals in Thailand?

Choose a hospital and send your enquiry to its international patient team. Each replies with its own price and plan.

Free consultation • No obligation